India at 2010 Guangzhou Asian Games

Archery
Event Player Rank
Men’s Individual Tarundeep Rai Silver
Men’s Team Rahul Banerjee, Tarundeep Rai, Mangal Singh Champia Bronze
Women’s Team Deepika Kumari, Dola Banerjee, Rimil Buriuly Bronze
Athletics
Event Player Rank
Women’s 10,000m Preeja Sreedharan Gold
Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Sudha Singh Gold
Women’s 400m Hurdles Ashwini Chidananda Akkunji Gold
Men’s 400m Hurdles Joseph Abraham Gold
Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Manjeet Kaur, Ashwini Chidananda Akkunji,Sini Jose, Mandeep Kaur Gold
Women’s 10,000m Kavita Raut Silver
Women’s 5,000m Preeja Sreedharan Silver
Women’s 800m Tintu Luka Bronze
Women’s Heptathlon Pramila Gudanda Aiyappa Bronze
Women’s Discus Throw Krishna Poonia Bronze
Women’s 5,000m Kavita Raut Bronze
Men’s Discus Throw Vikas Gowda Bronze
Boxing
Event Player Rank
Men’s 60 kg Vikas Krishan Yadav Gold
Men’s 75 kg Vijender Singh Gold
Men’s 64 kg V Santhosh Kumar Silver
Men’s 81 kg Dinesh Kumar Silver
Men’s 91 kg Manpreet Singh Silver
Men’s 52 kg Suranjoy Singh Bronze
Men’s +91 kg Paramjeet Samota Bronze
Women’s 51 kg M C Mary Kom Bronze
Women’s 75 kg Kavita Goyat Bronze
Chess
Event Player Rank
Women’s Individual Rapid Harika Dronavalli Bronze
Men’s Team Standard P Harikrishna, Krishnan Sasikiran, Surya Shekhar Ganguly, G N Gopal, B Adhiban Bronze
Cue Sports
Event Player Rank
Men’s English Billiards Singles Pankaj Advani Gold
Men’s Snooker Team Yasin Merchant, Aditya Mehta, Brijesh Damani Silver
Men’s 8-Ball Singles Alok Kumar Bronze
Men’s Snooker Singles Aditya Mehta Bronze
Golf
Event Player Rank
Men’s Team Abhinav Lohan, Abhijit Singh Chadha, Rahul Bajaj, Rashid Khan Silver
Gymnastics
Event Player Rank
Men’s Floor Ashish Kumar Bronze
Hockey
Event Player / Team Rank
Men Bharat Chettri (GK), Bharat Chikara, Danish Mujtaba, Sandeep Singh, Arjun Halappa, Prabodh Tirkey, Dhananjay Mahadik, Sardara Singh, Dharamvir Singh, Ravi Pal, Sarvanjit Singh, Shivendra Singh, Gurbaj Singh, Tushar Khandker, Rajpal Singh, Vikram Pillay Bronze
Kabaddi
Event Player / Team Rank
Men’s Team Jasmer Singh, Samarjeet, Anup Kumar, Jeeva Kumar, Manjeet Chillar, Sonu Narwal, Rakesh Kumar, Jasmer, Navneet Gautam, Kaptan Singh, Nitin Ghule, Jagdeep Singh Gold
Women’s Team Snehal Sampat Salunkhe, Kavita, V. Tejeswini Bai, Sanahanbi Devi, Pooja Sharma, Kavitha Selvaraj, Manisha, Deepika Henry Joseph, Shermi Ulahannan, Mamatha Poojary, Kalyani Marella, Smita Kumari Gold
Swimming
Event Player Rank
Men’s 50m Butterfly Virdhawal Khade Bronze
Roller Sports
Event Player Rank
Men’s Free Skating Anup Kumar Yama Bronze
Pairs Skating Anup Kumar Yama / Avani Bharat Kumar Panchal Bronze
Sailing
Event Player Rank
Match Racing Balraj, Trunal Balkrishna Helegaonkar, Atool Sinha,
Farokh Faramroze Tarapore, Shekhar Singh Yadav
Silver
Wushu
Event Player Rank
Women’s Sanshou 60kg Sandhyarani Devi Wangkhem Silver
Men’s Sanshou 60kg M Bimoljit Singh Bronze
Squash
Event Player Rank
Men’s Singles Saurav Ghosal Bronze
Women’s Team Dipika Pallikal Karthik, Joshna Chinappa, Anaka Alankamony, Anwesha Reddy Bronze
Men’s Team Harinder Sandhu, Sidhartha Suchde, Sandeep Jangra, Saurav Ghosal Bronze
Tennis
Event Player Rank
Men’s Doubles Somdev Devvarman / Sanam Singh Gold
Men’s Singles Somdev Devvarman Gold
Mixed Doubles Sania Mirza / Vishnu Vardhan Silver
Men’s Team Sania Mirza Bronze
Women’s Doubles Somdev Devvarman, Sanam Singh, Vishnu Vardhan, Karan Rastogi Bronze
Rowing
Event Player Rank
Men’s Single Sculls Bajrang Lal Takhar Gold
Men’s Coxless Four Anil Kumar, Saji Thomas, Ranjit Singh, Jenil Krishnan Silver
Men’s Lightweight Coxless Four Lokesh Kumar, Manjeet Singh, Rajesh Kumar Yadav, Satish Joshi Silver
Men’s Coxed Eight Anil Kumar, Girraj Singh, Saji Thomas, Lokesh Kumar, Manjeet Singh, Rajesh Kumar Yadav, Ranjit Singh, Satish Joshi, Jenil Krishnan Silver
Women’s Coxless Pair Pratima Puhan / Pramila Prava Minz Bronze
Shooting
Event Player Rank
Men’s Double Trap Ronjan Sodhi Gold
Men’s 10m Air Rifle Team Gagan Narang, Abhinav Bindra, Sanjeev Rajput Silver
Men’s 10m Air Rifle Gagan Narang Silver
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Team Sonia Rai, Heena Sidhu, Annu Raj Singh Silver
Men’s 10m Air Pistol Vijay Kumar Bronze
Men’s 25m Center Fire Pistol Vijay Kumar Bronze
Men’s Trap Team Manavjit Singh Sandhu, Mansher Singh, Zoravar Singh Sandhu Bronze
Men’s Double Trap Team Asher Noria, Ronjan Sodhi, Vikram Bhatnagar Bronze
Wrestling
Event Player Rank
Men’s Greco-Roman 60kg Ravinder Singh Bronze
Men’s Greco-Roman 66kg Sunil kumar Rana Bronze
Men’s Freestyle 96 kg Mausam Khatri Bronze

India at 2018 Commonwealth Games

Athletics
Event Player Rank
Men’s Javelin Throw Neeraj Chopra Gold
Women’s Discus Throw Seema Punia Silver
Women’s Discus Throw Navjeet Kaur Dhillon Bronze
Badminton
Event Player Rank
Women’s Singles Saina Nehwal Gold
Mixed Team Saina Nehwal, Kidambi Srikanth, Ashwini Ponnappa, N. Sikki Reddy, Satwik Rankireddy, Chirag Chandrashekhar Shetty, Pranav Jerry Chopra, P V Sindhu, H S Prannoy, Ruthvika Gadde Gold
Men’s Singles Kidambi Srikanth Silver
Men’s Doubles Satwik Rankireddy / Chirag Chandrashekhar Shetty Silver
Women’s Singles P V Sindhu Silver
Women’s Doubles  Ashwini Ponnappa / N. Sikki Reddy Bronze
Boxing
Event Player Rank
Men’s 52 kg Gaurav Solanki Gold
Men’s 75 kg Vikas Krishan Gold
Women’s 45-48 kg MC Mery Kom Gold
Men’s +91 kg Satish Kumar Silver
Men’s 46-49 kg Amit Silver
Men’s 60 kg Manish Kaushik Silver
Men’s 56 kg Mohammed Hussamuddin Bronze
Women’s 69 kg Manoj Kumar Bronze
Men’s 91 kg Naman Tanwar Bronze
Para Powerlifting
Event Player Rank
Men’s Heavyweight Sachin Chaudhary Bronze
Shooting
Event Player Rank
Men’s 10m Air Pistol Jitu Rai Gold
Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Anish Gold
Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Sanjeev Rajput Gold
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Manu Bhaker Gold
Women’s 25m Pistol Heena Sidhu Gold
Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Tejaswini Sawant Gold
Women’s Double Trap Shreyasi Singh Gold
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Heena Sidhu Silver
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Mehuli Ghosh Silver
Women’s 50m Rifle Prone Tejaswini Sawant Silver
Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Anjum Moudgil Silver
Men’s 10m Air Pistol Om Mitharval Bronze
Men’s 10m Air Rifle Ravi Kumar Bronze
Men’s 50m Pistol Om Mitharval Bronze
Men’s Double Trap Ankur Mittal Bronze
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Apurvi Chandela Bronze
Squash
Event Player Rank
Mixed Doubles Dipika Pallikal Karthik / Saurav Ghosal Silver
Women’s Doubles Dipika Pallikal Karthik / Joshna Chinappa Silver
Table Tennis
Event Player / Team Rank
Men’s Team Sharath Achanta, Amalraj Anthony, Harmeet Desai, Sanil Shankar Shetty, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran Gold
Women’s Team Manika Batra, Mouma Das, Sutirtha Mukherjee, Madhurika Patkar, Pooja Sahasrabudhe Gold
Women’s Singles Manika Batra Gold
Men’s Doubles Sharath Achanta / Sathiyan Gnanasekaran Silver
Women’s Doubles Manika Batra / Mouma Das Silver
Men’s Doubles Harmeet Desai / Sanil Shankar Shetty Bronze
Men’s Singles Sharath Achanta Bronze
Mixed Doubles Manika Batra / Sathiyan Gnanasekaran Bronze
Weightlifting
Event Player Rank
Men’s 77 kg Sathish Sivalingam Gold
Men’s 85 kg Ragala Venkat Rahul Gold
Women’s 48 kg Saikhom Mirabai Chanu Gold
Women’s 53 kg Sanjita Chanu Gold
Women’s 69 kg Punam Yadav Gold
Men’s 56 kg Gururaja Silver
Men’s 105 kg Pardeep Singh Silver
Men’s 69 kg Deepak Lather Bronze
Men’s 94 kg Vikas Thakur Bronze
Wrestling
Event Player Rank
Men’s 57 kg Rahul Aware Gold
Men’s 65 kg Bajrang Punia Gold
Men’s 74 kg Sushil Kumar Gold
Men’s 125 kg Sumit Malik Gold
Women’s 50 kg Vinesh Phogat Gold
Men’s 97 kg Mausam Khatri Silver
Women’s 53 kg Babita Kumari Silver
Women’s 57 kg Pooja Dhanda Silver
Men’s 86 kg Somveer Khadian Bronze
Women’s 62 kg Sakshi Malik Bronze
Women’s 68 kg Divya Kakran Bronze
Women’s 76 kg Kiran Bishnoi Bronze

Kochi Tuskers

2011 Season 

Opponent Date Result Player of the Match

Gujarat Lions

2017 Season 

Opponent Date Result Player of the Match

Rajasthan Royals

2018 Season 

Opponent Date Result Player of Match
RCB 19 May
KKR 15 May
MI 13 May
CSK 11 May
KXIP 08 May
KXIP 06 May
DD 02 May
SRH 29 Apr
MI 22 Apr
CSK 20 Apr
KKR 18 Apr  Lost by 7 wkts Nitish Rana
RCB 15 Apr Won by 19 runs Sanju Samson
DD 11 Apr Won by 10 runs (DLS)
SRH 09 Apr Lost by 9 wkts

Royal Challengers Bangalore

2018 Season 

Opponent Date Result Player of Match
RR 19 May
SRH 17 May
KXIP 14 May
DD 12 May
SRH 07 May
CSK 05 May
MI 01 May
KKR 29 Apr
CSK 25 Apr
DD 21 Apr
MI 17 Apr Lost by 46 runs Rohit Sharma
RR 15 Apr Lost by 19 runs Sanju Samson
KXIP 13 Apr Lost by 4 wkts
KKR 08 Apr Lost by 4 wkts

Kolkata Knight Riders

2018 Season 

Opponent Date Result Player of Match
SRH 19 May
RR 15 May
KXIP 12 May
MI 09 May
MI 06 May
CSK 03 May
RCB 29 Apr
DD 27 Apr
KXIP 21 Apr
RR 18 Apr Won by 7 wkts Nitish Rana
DD 16 Apr Won by 71 runs Nitish Rana
SRH 14 Apr Lost by 5 wkts Billy Stanlake
CSK 10 Apr Lost by 5 wkts Sam Billings
RCB 08 Apr Won by 4 wkts Sunil Narine