India at 2018 Commonwealth Games

Athletics
Event Player Rank
Men’s Javelin Throw Neeraj Chopra Gold
Women’s Discus Throw Seema Punia Silver
Women’s Discus Throw Navjeet Kaur Dhillon Bronze
Badminton
Event Player Rank
Women’s Singles Saina Nehwal Gold
Mixed Team Saina Nehwal, Kidambi Srikanth, Ashwini Ponnappa, N. Sikki Reddy, Satwik Rankireddy, Chirag Chandrashekhar Shetty, Pranav Jerry Chopra, P V Sindhu, H S Prannoy, Ruthvika Gadde Gold
Men’s Singles Kidambi Srikanth Silver
Men’s Doubles Satwik Rankireddy / Chirag Chandrashekhar Shetty Silver
Women’s Singles P V Sindhu Silver
Women’s Doubles  Ashwini Ponnappa / N. Sikki Reddy Bronze
Boxing
Event Player Rank
Men’s 52 kg Gaurav Solanki Gold
Men’s 75 kg Vikas Krishan Gold
Women’s 45-48 kg MC Mery Kom Gold
Men’s +91 kg Satish Kumar Silver
Men’s 46-49 kg Amit Silver
Men’s 60 kg Manish Kaushik Silver
Men’s 56 kg Mohammed Hussamuddin Bronze
Women’s 69 kg Manoj Kumar Bronze
Men’s 91 kg Naman Tanwar Bronze
Para Powerlifting
Event Player Rank
Men’s Heavyweight Sachin Chaudhary Bronze
Shooting
Event Player Rank
Men’s 10m Air Pistol Jitu Rai Gold
Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Anish Gold
Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Sanjeev Rajput Gold
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Manu Bhaker Gold
Women’s 25m Pistol Heena Sidhu Gold
Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Tejaswini Sawant Gold
Women’s Double Trap Shreyasi Singh Gold
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Heena Sidhu Silver
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Mehuli Ghosh Silver
Women’s 50m Rifle Prone Tejaswini Sawant Silver
Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Anjum Moudgil Silver
Men’s 10m Air Pistol Om Mitharval Bronze
Men’s 10m Air Rifle Ravi Kumar Bronze
Men’s 50m Pistol Om Mitharval Bronze
Men’s Double Trap Ankur Mittal Bronze
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Apurvi Chandela Bronze
Squash
Event Player Rank
Mixed Doubles Dipika Pallikal Karthik / Saurav Ghosal Silver
Women’s Doubles Dipika Pallikal Karthik / Joshna Chinappa Silver
Table Tennis
Event Player / Team Rank
Men’s Team Sharath Achanta, Amalraj Anthony, Harmeet Desai, Sanil Shankar Shetty, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran Gold
Women’s Team Manika Batra, Mouma Das, Sutirtha Mukherjee, Madhurika Patkar, Pooja Sahasrabudhe Gold
Women’s Singles Manika Batra Gold
Men’s Doubles Sharath Achanta / Sathiyan Gnanasekaran Silver
Women’s Doubles Manika Batra / Mouma Das Silver
Men’s Doubles Harmeet Desai / Sanil Shankar Shetty Bronze
Men’s Singles Sharath Achanta Bronze
Mixed Doubles Manika Batra / Sathiyan Gnanasekaran Bronze
Weightlifting
Event Player Rank
Men’s 77 kg Sathish Sivalingam Gold
Men’s 85 kg Ragala Venkat Rahul Gold
Women’s 48 kg Saikhom Mirabai Chanu Gold
Women’s 53 kg Sanjita Chanu Gold
Women’s 69 kg Punam Yadav Gold
Men’s 56 kg Gururaja Silver
Men’s 105 kg Pardeep Singh Silver
Men’s 69 kg Deepak Lather Bronze
Men’s 94 kg Vikas Thakur Bronze
Wrestling
Event Player Rank
Men’s 57 kg Rahul Aware Gold
Men’s 65 kg Bajrang Punia Gold
Men’s 74 kg Sushil Kumar Gold
Men’s 125 kg Sumit Malik Gold
Women’s 50 kg Vinesh Phogat Gold
Men’s 97 kg Mausam Khatri Silver
Women’s 53 kg Babita Kumari Silver
Women’s 57 kg Pooja Dhanda Silver
Men’s 86 kg Somveer Khadian Bronze
Women’s 62 kg Sakshi Malik Bronze
Women’s 68 kg Divya Kakran Bronze
Women’s 76 kg Kiran Bishnoi Bronze

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *